Caperton Center | Parkersburg | Parkersburg South | Williamstown | Wood County Technical Center

We’ve got this!

A message from Superintendent Will Hosaflook

Clever | LiveGrades | Microsoft Teams | Office 365 | Zoom

Earn College Credit! Learn how.

Get Access to Your Online Textbooks
Parent Newsletter

Caperton Center

Pre-Engineering & Computer Science
Mr. Voldness

Parkersburg Big Reds!

304-420-9595

Français
Madame Austin

English 10 & 10 Honors
Mrs. Colvin

Español
Señora Combs

Music 9-12
Mr. Dubs

Support Staff
Mr. Fallon

AP English Language
Ms. Full

Algebra 1
Mrs. Graham

Support Staff
Mr. Greer

Math
Mr. Hamilton

English 10 & 10 Honors
Ms. Hindman

Español 
Señora Holland

Support Staff
Mrs. Johnson

English 10 & 10 Honors
Mrs. Koreski

Forensic Science Periods 4 and 7
Mrs. McManaway

Chemistry 1 – Honors
Mrs. Meyers

Art
Ms. Romanowski

English 11
Ms. Stahle

Support Staff
Mrs. Swisher

Visual Art
Mrs. Wilson

Science 10, 11, 12
Miss Wolfe

Parkersburg South Patriots!

304-420-9610

Math
Mr. Burdiss

Life Fitness, Rec Sports, PE, 10-12
Mrs. Butta

Math
Mr. Evans

Support Staff
Mr. Fallon

Support Staff
Ms. Hardin

Support Staff
Mrs. Johnson

9th & 10th Algebra 1, Advanced Geometry, Honors Geometry
Mrs. Klesel

Biology & Environmental Science
Jaime Kupfner

9 Algebra I, Algebra Support
Mr. McCartney

Math
Mrs. McIntosh

Math
Mrs. Moreland

Geometry
Mrs. Murphy

9th Earth Science
Mr. Price

Choir, Piano, & AP Music Theory
Mrs. Ratliff

Support Staff
Mrs. Schott

Support Staff
Mrs. Showalter

9-Algebra 1, 11-12 Math III LA and Math III TR
Mr. Thompson

Algebra 1, Advanced Algebra 1, Geometry
Mrs. Thompson

Math 3TR, Math 4TR, Stem Readiness
Mr. Walker

Williamstown Yellow Jackets!

304-375-6151

Algebra 9th Grade
Mr. Banziger

Social Studies & Civics
Mr. Blackburn

Math 8 & Algebra 1
Mrs. Brown

Business & Marketing Essentials 10-12
Mrs. Bryant

Building Maintenance 1-2
Mr. Chadock

7-12 Grade Orchestras & Choirs
Mrs. Clark

Band & Music
Mr. Corra

Support Staff
Mr. Fallon

Español
Señora Hendrickson

Chemistry, Physics, & Forensics
Mr. James

Support Staff
Mrs. Johnson

English 12 & Yearbook
Mrs. King

10th Geometry, 10th Honors Geometry, 11th Math III STEM, 12th Math IV
Mr. Lathey

AP Calculus, Math 4, College Transitional Math, & Algebra II
Mrs. Lee

8th Grade Science
Ms. Martin

Support Staff
Mrs. Melonas

US History
Mr. Mullenix

English
Mrs. Nestor

Earth Science & Astronomy
Mrs. Nisewarner

English 9 & 10 Honors
Mrs. Pyles

Personal Finance
Mr. Rusher

Health & Foundations of Wellness
Mrs. Shawver

Math
Mr. Siley

Baking & Pastry
Mrs. Stewart

English & Science
Mrs. Wagoner

English & Social Studies
Mrs. Ward

7th Grade Math & Soph Geometry
Mr. Waugaman

Biology/Anatomy
Ms. Wigal

Wood County Technical Center

Agricultural Sciences
Miss Brown

Math
Ms. Creel

Carpentry
Mr. Kimble

English
Ms. Stewart